Report
Photo
References
List of participants
Presentations
+


Second isicad Forum
PLM+ERP: Informational Environment of Modern Enterprise
Novosibirsk, Akademgorodok, Russia
29 May - 2 June
:: Organized by LEDAS Ltd ::
:: Supported by SibCongress ::
:: Supported by Sib3 ::
isicad-2006: PLM+ERP

Who is who :: Glossary :: Articles :: News :: Manufacturers ::

Aims and Scope :: Topics :: Participants :: Sessions :: Organizers :: Program Committee :: Seminars of PLM and ERP solution providers :: Exhibition :: Fee :: Forum Proceedings :: Submissions :: Important dates :: Location :: Cultural program ::

isicad-2004 :: photo gallery

schedule

Schedule

    May 31    June 1    June 2


    9:00 Registration of participants
      9:30 David LEVIN (LEDAS)
    Welcome from the isicad-2006 organizer - the LEDAS Company
    plenary sessions
    PLM section

    chairman
    David LEVIN
    (LEDAS)
    9:40 Ken AMANN (CIMdata)
    PLM - Expanding to Be a Strategic Business Initiative
    10:20 Abdelaziz BOURAS (University of Lyon, France - and National Institute of Standards & Technology, USA)
    PLM results and challenges
    10:50 Andrey IOUDINE (HP)
    Designing adaptive IT-infrastructure of modern enterprise: concept, technologies, solutions
      11:05 Coffee break
    plenary sessions
    PLM section

    chairman
    Vladimir MALUKH (ProPro Group)
    11:30 Alexey NASAKIN (SAP)
    SAP solutions for Engineering
    12:15 Francis BERNARD (Dassault Systemes)
    PLM: see and share what you mean
    13:00 Anton SINSKI (Sun Microsystems)
    New Sun systems for PLM and ERP solutions
      13:15 Lunch
    ERP section

    chairman
    Alexander TIMOSHIN (Appius)
    14:30
    Valery MATALYTSKI (PARUS)
    Management of modern enterprise with IT. Principles of enterprise system PARUS
    14:30
    Andrey Vinogradov (Autodesk)
    Autodesk presents new tools of 3D-modelling, collective work, vizualization and increasing of russian enterprises' productivity

    seminar
    15:00
    Igor YAKOBSON (Kompas)
    Computer-aided quality management in ERP system Kompas
    15:10
    Alexander CHERNOV ( "EMT đ" Ltd.)
    Use of calculating complex ANSYS for engineering analyse
    15:30
    Maxim EROKHIN (SoftLine)
    Microsoft Dynamics CRM 3.0 - improve competitiveness and efficiency of your business!
      16:00 Coffee break
    PLM+ERP section

    chairman
    Igor YAKOBSON
    (Kompas)
    16:30
    V. E. SAMOGAEVA (Borlas)
    Product Lifecycle Cost Management
    16:30
    └ndrey SERAVKIN (CSoft Ltd)
    Producing of products on CNC (domestic and western) in the area of Autodesk Inventor

    seminar
    17:00
    Valery FYODOROV (IKT Konsult Ltd.)
    Management of investment and capital building, realized on the basis of mySAP Business Suite (KIS UIKS)
    17:10
    Konstantin BIKTIMIROV (PetroStroySystema)
    Autodesk Inventor Professional and E3.Series: Integration of electrotechnical designing' facilities
    17:40
    Alexander TIMOSHIN (Appius)
    Appius-PDM: A Practical Technology for Integration of PLM and ERP data
    17:30
    Yuri IBRAEV , Roman IVANOV (Novosibirsk Chemical Concentrates Plant (TVEL Corporation))
    Experience of development of common system of productions background and management on Autodesk Inventor basis
      18:00 Surprise from the general sponsor of the forum - Autodesk company
      19:00 Welcome party

    May 31    June 1    June 2