Report
Photo
References
List of participants
Presentations
+


Second isicad Forum
PLM+ERP: Informational Environment of Modern Enterprise
Novosibirsk, Akademgorodok, Russia
29 May - 2 June
:: Organized by LEDAS Ltd ::
:: Supported by SibCongress ::
:: Supported by Sib3 ::
isicad-2006: PLM+ERP

Who is who :: Glossary :: Articles :: News :: Manufacturers ::

Aims and Scope :: Topics :: Participants :: Sessions :: Organizers :: Program Committee :: Seminars of PLM and ERP solution providers :: Exhibition :: Fee :: Forum Proceedings :: Submissions :: Important dates :: Location :: Cultural program ::

isicad-2004 :: photo gallery

schedule

Schedule

    May 31    June 1    June 2


    9:00  
    PLM section

    chairman
    Vladimir LEYBENSON
    (IMS Software)
    9:30
    V.N. KON'SHIN (TESIS)
    FlowVision software solution for fluid dynamics
    9:30
    Olga Badyina (SAP)
    Standard solutions of SAP for engineering industry: the new approach to ERP-solutions applications

    seminar
    10:00
    I.V. MATVEEV (Tesis)
    3D TransVidia sofwtare solution for correct import of geometric models
    10:15
    Alexey Kniajev (SAP)
    Effective management of modern enterprise's logistic
    10:30
    Nikolay SHIRYAEV (Lotsia Soft)
    Integrated solution of Lotsia PLM. Applied solutions for project oriented organisations,engineering industry and other fields.
      11:00 Coffee break
    PLM section

    chairman
    Sergey KURSAKOV
    (Ď┼SIS)
    11:30
    Victor SILIN (└DE╠)
    ADEM as a base stage of CALS technologies
    11:30
    Alexey NASAKIN (SAP)
    SAP solutions for Engineering

    seminar
    12:15
    Vladimir LEYBENSON (IMS Software)
    IMS: Recognized leader in NC postprocessing solutions and services. Proven, mature, robust.
    12:15
    Artem Sedlovskii (SAP)
    Effective management of project activity
      13:00 Lunch
    section "New technologies"

    chairman
    Valery RUTKOVSKY
    (Krasnoyarsk State Technical University)
    14:30
    Sergey KOZLOV (Top Systems)
    Parametric Design in T-FLEX CAD 10
    14:00
    Aleksander Lyagushkin (Dassault Systemes Russia Corp.)
    PLM conceptions and benefits of changing technologies' levels

    seminar
    15:00
    Vladimir MALUKH, Victor BLINOV,Alexey VINOGRADOV (ProPro Group)
    CAD user-interface on Tablet PC
    14:30
    Grigory Chernobyl,Dmitry Krisenkov (Dassault Systemes Russia Corp.)
    The latest news from PLM-news
    15:30
    Alexey ERSHOV (LEDAS)
    The LEDAS computational components for developers of PLM and ERP systems
    15:30
    Xavier GOURDON (Dassault Systemes)
    Dassault Systemes: Passion for Innvovation
      16:00 Coffee break
    section "New technologies"

    chairman
    Alexey ERSHOV
    (LEDAS)
    16:30
    A.N. LIPATOV (Russian Federal Nuclear Center)
    Using relational database as information kernel of integrated ECAD
    16:30
    Igor Volkov (BeePitron)
    BeePitron - the business partner of Dassault Systemes

    seminar
    17:00
    Valery RUTKOVSKY ,
    Marina RUTKOVSKAYA
    (Krasnoyarsk State Technical University)
    Expanded wire-frame representation for inverse engineering, pressing,correction of 3D geometry
    17:00
    Dmitry Ushakov (LEDAS)
    LEDAS - the partner of Dassault Systemes in development and education
    17:30
    V. FROLOVSKY,
    V. LANDOVSKY
    (Novosibirsk State Technical University)
    Computer-aided clothing design
    17:15
    S.N. KURSAKOV, A.A. AKSENOV (TESIS)
    Dassault Systemes ecosystem and possibilities of multy-disciplinary problem solving with ABAQUS and FlowVision
      18:00  
      19:00 Dinner - LEDAS company invites

    May 31    June 1    June 2